Skip to main content

Area schools state track schedule for Saturday May 19

May 18, 2012

Track Events

800m Run FINALS- Boys (Class D)
Section #1
1-1 David Bishop 10 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2nd/2:09.7 177 1
1-2 Jake Witte 10 Cambridge 1st/2:10.0 52 1
1-3 Walter Flint 12 Elwood 2nd/2:15.7 75 1
2-1 Kelvin Stallings 12 Giltner 2nd/2:05.4 112 1
2-2 Kyle Pardun 10 St. Mary's 2nd/2:06.7 272 1
2-3 Chance Connell 12 SMC 2nd/2:07.6 253 1
3-1 Luke Johnson 11 Potter-Dix 2nd/2:05.6 237 1
3-2 Kyle Pierce 10 South Loup 1st/2:07.1 263 1
3-3 Austin Bochart 11 Loup City 2nd/2:07.8 173 1
4-1 Nick Schmit 11 Randolph 3rd/2:06.3 247 1
4-2 Kole Kimle 11 Kenesaw 1st/2:07.2 160 1
4-3 Tyler Martin 10 High Plains Community 2nd/2:09.3 134 1

800m Run FINALS- Girls (Class B)
Section #1
1-1 Dana Meduna 10 Bishop Neumann 4th/2:30.56 41 1
1-2 Paige Kapperman 10 Syracuse 2nd/2:32.57 256 1
1-3 Emily Slama 10 Auburn 3rd/2:33.31 18 1
2-1 Taylor Peters 10 Mitchell 3rd/2:26.22 169 1
2-2 Jordan Sieh 10 Elkhorn South 3rd/2:27.11 105 1
2-3 Marti Vlasin 11 Seward 3rd/2:29.82 242 1
3-1 Veronica Botts 10 York 5th/2:26.25 281 1
3-2 Ashlea Kerr 10 Chadron 4th/2:27.14 68 1
3-3 Joelle Heng 9 Norfolk Catholic 3rd/2:29.89 172 1
4-1 Krisha Scott 9 Broken Bow 6th/2:26.87 64 1
4-2 Kyleigh Harriger 11 West Point-Beemer 2nd/2:27.20 276 1
4-3 Hannah Schofield 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4th/2:30.31 211 1

800m Run FINALS-Girls (Class D)

Section #1
1-1 Abbie Fanning 10 Wauneta-Palisade 1st/2:34.5 271 1
1-2 Victoria Tockey 9 Paxton 2nd/2:35.1 221 1
1-3 Amber Frerichs 10 North Central 2nd/2:37.3 200 1
2-1 Megan Guest 10 Crawford 1st/2:30.3 62 1
2-2 Alejandra Vergara 9 St. Mary's 2nd/2:32.5 248 1
2-3 Mikayla Ackles 11 Elba/North Loup-Scotia 1st/2:33.6 88 1
3-1 Jerica Baumert 9 Scribner-Snyder 1st/2:32.1 229 1
3-2 Ashley Burr 10 Creek Valley 2nd/2:33.0 67 1
3-3 Shayla Trotter 11 Arcadia 2nd/2:33.7 18 1
4-1 Frances Young 10 Hyannis 1st/2:32.1 164 1
4-2 Kelsi Fouraker 9 Falls City Sacred Heart 2nd/2:33.4 103 1

400m Relay Finals- Boys (Class D)
Section #1
1 Howells 1st/46.3 1
Mitch Belina, 12, #139; Brian Bayer, 12, #137; Brady Brester, 11, #140; Trent Mastny, 12, #144
2 St. Mary's 1st/45.9 1
Jared Tomjack, 10, #276; Ty Eiler, 11, #269; Tyler Timmerman, 12, #275; Aaron Ohri, 11, #271
3 Hartington 1st/45.8 1
Joe Noecker, 10, #121; Brandon Mainquist, 11, #119; Nick Miller, 11, #120; Alec Fuelberth, 11, #116
4 Giltner 2nd/45.6 1
Kelvin Stallings, 12, #112; Kyle Hawthorne, 11, #106; Drew Ott, 12, #109; Garrett Poppen, 10, #110
5 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/45.8 1
Tanner Snow, 11, #17; Mike Heapy, 12, #14; Samuel Reynolds, 11, #16; Brody Focken, 12, #13
6 Parkview Christian 2nd/45.8 1
Malik Morris, 10, #209; Jaret Polivka, 11, #211; Andrew Smith, 10, #213; Trevor Polivka, 9, #212
7 Lindsay Holy Family 2nd/46.0 1
Jackson Schnitzler, 11, #171; Kyle Lindhorst, 11, #169; Derek Pfeifer, 11, #170; Braydon Frauedorfer, 9, #168
8 Paxton 1st/46.6 1
Austin Wheeler, 11, #233; Tyler Schimonitz, 10, #231; Devin Hicks, 12, #225; Connor Merrill, 10, #226
Section #2
1 Cambridge 1st/45.4 2
Isaac Johnson, 12, #47; Zane Petersen, 11, #50; Kaden Huxoll, 11, #46; Ethan Long, 12, #48
2 Falls City Sacred Heart 1st/45.2 2
Lane Barnhill, 11, #81; Garrett Harring, 12, #85; Chaz Dunn, 10, #83; Yianni Haralabidis, 10, #84
3 South Loup 2nd/45.0 2
Aaron Stryker, 12, #264; Taylor Linegar, 12, #261; Zane Ellis, 12, #258; Tanner Cline, 11, #256
4 Twin Loup 1st/44.2 2
Guy Fenske, 12, #295; Kirby Pomplun, 12, #299; Tyke Kozeal, 12, #297; Jed Fenske, 12, #294
5 Garden County 1st/44.5 2
Kane McLaughlin, 11, #101; Devon Sullivan, 11, #102; Tristen Jackson, 10, #97; Jack Leonard, 12, #99
6 North Central 3rd/45.1 2
Alex Venenga, 11, #203; Aaron Kroll, 12, #201; Jon Alstrom, 12, #199; Carter Camp, 11, #200
7 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/45.3 2
Blake Krings, 12, #151; Derek Pfeifer, 12, #153; Aaron Christensen, 12, #147; Ethan Krings, 12, #152
8 Heartland 1st/45.6 2
Tyler Brown, 9, #129; Cody Brown, 12, #128; Jordan Heinrichs, 9, #131; Michael Brune, 12, #130

400 Meter Relay finals- Girls- Class D
Section #1
1 Mullen 1st/53.7 1
Clara Vinton, 11, #198; Madison Tomlinson, 11, #196; Bethany Vinton, 9, #197; Jessica Lovitt, 9, #195
2 Potter-Dix 1st/53.1 1
Tiffany LaBeau, 12, #224; Kaidee Livingstone, 11, #225; Conner Wolff, 11, #226; Taylor Holz, 12, #223
3 Dodge 2nd/52.3 1
Anna Grovijohn, 11, #80; Heather Muller, 11, #82; Kimberly Ruskamp, 12, #84; Lindsey Wisnieski, 9, #85
4 Sutherland 3rd/51.9 1
Joli Hopping, 11, #262; Samantha Kennedy, 11, #263; Kaley Stokey, 9, #266; Jalyne Schuster, 10, #265
5 Heartland 3rd/52.2 1
Bailey Carr, 10, #142; Tierney Casper, 9, #143; Sara Brune, 11, #141; Jennifer Yoder, 12, #145
6 Bertrand 1st/52.9 1
Mattison Peterson, 10, #37; Brittany Shipp, 10, #39; Payton Peterson, 10, #38; Mindy Kuck, 12, #34
7 Hartington 1st/53.4 1
Michaela Dendinger, 11, #129; Kristina Huss, 12, #132; Samantha Huss, 9, #133; Savannah Scoville, 9, #134
8 Falls City Sacred Heart 1st/54.4 1
Kelsi Fouraker, 9, #103; Abby Magdanz, 9, #107; Ashli Jordan, 10, #104; Toni Kean, 11, #105
Section #2
1 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1st/51.8 2
Abby Ortmeier, 11, #286; Anna Weiler, 10, #291; Hailey Steuter, 12, #289; Jamie Petz, 9, #288
2 Hitchcock County 2nd/51.6 2
Ashia Love, 11, #153; Jacee Kershaw, 12, #151; Laramey Lewis, 12, #152; Lesley Towery, 9, #154
3 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/51.2 2
Kayla Reynolds, 9, #13; Alivia Warydn, 11, #16; Siera Rohde, 12, #14; Katie Drake, 12, #12
4 CWC 1st/51.0 2
Shelby Kasselder, 10, #72; Meagan Carr, 9, #69; Kortney Kasselder, 10, #71; Jordan Wietzki, 11, #75
5 Brady 1st/51.1 2
Autumn Hild, 9, #45; Megan Polt, 12, #49; Valerie Most, 10, #47; Shaylin McClellen, 9, #46
6 BDS 1st/51.3 2
Jill Schroeder, 10, #29; Shelby Garland, 12, #25; Cynthia Mick, 12, #27; Jennifer Mick, 10, #28
7 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/51.7 2
Breanna Brockhaus, 12, #158; Holly Podliska, 9, #161; Lexi Arlt, 12, #157; Keisha Wemhoff, 12, #162
8 Giltner 2nd/51.8 2
Abigayle Preissler, 11, #124; Dani Most, 10, #123; Augusta Rhoades, 10, #125; Randi Janzen, 11, #121

110 meter Hurdle Finals- Boys- Class D
1 Kalen Farr 12 Cambridge 3rd/15.647 45 1
2 Trevor Poppen 12 Giltner 2nd/15.565 111 1
3 Jarod Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 2nd/15.557 154 1
4 Ryan Dahlgren 11 Bertrand 1st/15.071 25 1
5 Trent Braun 11 Cedar Valley 1st/15.319 54 1
6 Dillan Line 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 3rd/15.561 290 1
7 Ty Ottoson 12 Potter-Dix 1st/15.620 240 1
8 Gavin Robinson 12 Kenesaw 4th/15.873 162 1

100 meter Dash- Boys- Class D
1 Tanner Cline 11 South Loup 3rd/11.536 256 1
2 Troy McCuiston 12 Newman Grove 1st/11.484 198 1
3 Kolton Carlyle 9 Paxton 2nd/11.424 224 1
4 Kaden Huxoll 11 Cambridge 1st/11.114 46 1
5 Jack Leonard 12 Garden County 1st/11.423 99 1
6 Kyle Hawthorne 11 Giltner 3rd/11.434 106 1
7 Devon Sullivan 11 Garden County 2nd/11.508 102 1
8 Michael Knievel 9 Elkhorn Valley 4th/11.552 74 1

400 meter dash finals- Boys- Class D
1 Jason Nichols 12 Pleasanton 2nd/52.316 234 1
2 Jarod Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 2nd/51.933 154 1
3 Colin VanGroningen 12 Sterling 1st/51.692 282 1
4 Guy Fenske 12 Twin Loup 1st/50.900 295 1
5 Kaden Huxoll 11 Cambridge 1st/51.455 46 1
6 Garrett Farr 12 Stuart 2nd/51.896 284 1
7 Ryan Dahlgren 11 Bertrand 3rd/52.141 25 1
8 Tyler Schimonitz 10 Paxton 3rd/52.770 231 1

400 meter dash finals- Girls- Class D
1 Kim Wood 12 Cedar Valley 2nd/1:00.080 54 1
2 Holly Podliska 9 Humphrey St. Francis 2nd/59.313 161 1
3 Alyssa Frauendorfer 11 Humphrey 1st/59.054 156 1
4 Siera Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/58.235 14 1
5 Ashley Heine 11 Wynot 1st/58.409 297 1
6 Andrea Werth 12 Eustis-Farnam 2nd/59.105 97 1
7 Jenna Nieveen 11 Sterling 3rd/1:00.073 255 1
8 Emily Petz 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 3rd/1:00.424 287 1

1600 meter run- Boys- Class D
1-1 Justin Palmer 9 North Central 1st/4:52.6 202 1
1-2 Trey Trauernicht 10 Sterling 2nd/4:52.8 281 1
1-3 Adam Hochstein 11 Hartington 2nd/4:53.7 117 1
1-4 Brian Taute 11 Bertrand 1st/5:08.0 27 1
1-5 Steven Juarez 10 Minatare 2nd/5:11.4 193 1
1-6 Dalton Penny 9 Wilcox-Hildreth 2nd/5:12.3 313 1
2-1 Austin Hamm 12 Bloomfield 1st/4:34.1 33 1
2-2 Coleman Cogswell 11 McCool Junction 3rd/4:46.9 184 1
2-3 Curtis Wetovick 12 Fullerton 1st/4:50.7 94 1
2-4 Corbin Rasmussen 11 CWC 1st/4:55.9 58 1
2-5 Jeremiah Panec 10 Kenesaw 1st/4:57.6 161 1
2-6 Jake Johnson 9 Potter-Dix 1st/5:00.1 236 1
3-1 Emet Fanning 11 Lawrence-Nelson 1st/4:46.6 167 1
3-2 Austin Blume 10 Hitchcock County 1st/4:47.1 135 1
3-3 Hadley Sejkora 12 Pawnee City 1st/4:51.7 218 1
3-4 Kelly Cliffords 9 Osceola 2nd/4:56.2 204 1
3-5 John Walnofer 9 CWC 2nd/4:59.0 61 1
3-6 Kyle Pierce 10 South Loup 2nd/5:04.7 263 1
4-1 Ethan Kreutz 12 Giltner 2nd/4:46.8 108 1
4-2 Garrett Perlinger 11 Paxton 2nd/4:47.3 230 1
4-3 Jacob Maris 11 Wauneta-Palisade 3rd/4:52.3 301 1
4-4 Nathaniel Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1st/4:56.7 306 1
4-5 Lane Tibbs 10 Kenesaw 2nd/4:59.7 165 1
4-6 Alex Peterson 12 Lyons-Decatur Northeast 2nd/5:07.1 180 1

1600 meter run finals- girls- Class D
1-1 Summer Mueller 10 Creek Valley 1st/5:47.7 68 1
1-2 Mackenzie Kaps 11 Bertrand 2nd/5:49.2 33 1
1-3 Jamie Larsen 12 Mead 1st/5:49.3 186 1
1-4 Courtney Martenson 9 Amherst 2nd/6:03.9 8 1
1-5 Brekkan Martinosky 11 Paxton 2nd/6:05.4 218 1
1-6 Wendy Sterkel 10 Sterling 2nd/6:11.5 256 1
2-1 Andrea Weeder 12 Lindsay Holy Family 1st/5:26.5 175 1
2-2 Breanna Gallup 10 Wausa 2nd/5:40.2 276 1
2-3 Justine Stone 10 Maywood 1st/5:46.2 182 1
2-4 Emily Kaup 11 Stuart 1st/5:53.2 257 1
2-5 Tara Hestermann 10 Sterling 1st/5:57.0 251 1
2-6 Shanna Frazier 11 Walthill 2nd/5:59.9 269 1
3-1 Carissa Gutz 11 Osmond 1st/5:37.5 205 1
3-2 Cristina Murillo 11 Bertrand 1st/5:41.0 35 1
3-3 Kalli Schroeder 10 BDS 2nd/5:46.2 30 1
3-4 Kristin Mahony 9 CWC 2nd/5:56.0 73 1
3-5 Elizabeth Cramer 9 Anselmo-Merna 1st/5:57.9 9 1
3-6 Sarah Tweet 9 Crawford 2nd/6:00.0 66 1
4-1 Breanna Korus 12 Lindsay Holy Family 2nd/5:37.9 171 1
4-2 Brooklyn Swantek 11 McCool Junction 1st/5:43.7 185 1
4-3 Miranda Janzen 12 Heartland 3rd/5:46.4 144 1
4-4 Audrey Hake 11 Palmer 1st/5:56.9 208 1
4-5 Jaylin Randall 10 Franklin 3rd/5:59.8 111 1
4-6 Kindra Dunbar 10 Twin Loup 2nd/6:00.2 267 1

300 meter low hurdles finals- Girls- Class D
1 Tiffany LaBeau 12 Potter-Dix 3rd/48.649 224 1
2 Andrea Werth 12 Eustis-Farnam 2nd/48.107 97 1
3 Katie Drake 12 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/48.079 12 1
4 Keisha Wemhoff 12 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/47.546 162 1
5 Sami Schmit 12 Cody-Kilgore 1st/47.571 59 1
6 Christa Brockhaus 9 Humphrey St. Francis 2nd/48.099 159 1
7 Madison Tomlinson 11 Mullen 2nd/48.637 196 1
8 KC Heimann 11 Howells 4th/49.230 155 1

300 meter intermediate hurdles finals- Boys-Class D
1 Layne McCarthy 10 Garden County 4th/42.557 100 1
2 Stevin Horrocks 10 Hay Springs 2nd/41.977 125 1
3 Chad Haiar 11 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/41.485 149 1
4 Jarod Podliska 12 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/40.781 154 1
5 Ryan Dahlgren 11 Bertrand 2nd/41.227 25 1
6 Ty Ottoson 12 Potter-Dix 1st/41.499 240 1
7 Gavin VanHousen 12 Hampton 3rd/42.343 114 1
8 Dillan Line 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2nd/42.593 290 1

200 meter dash finals- Boys- Class D
1 Andres Mendoza 11 Minatare 1st/23.332 194 1
2 Taylor Linegar 12 South Loup 3rd/23.153 261 1
3 Brandon Benson 12 Axtell 2nd/22.875 19 1
4 Kaden Huxoll 11 Cambridge 1st/22.722 46 1
5 Guy Fenske 12 Twin Loup 1st/22.851 295 1
6 Troy McCuiston 12 Newman Grove 2nd/23.144 198 1
7 Joshua Earsom 11 Loomis 3rd/23.270 172 1
8 Johannes Schaefer 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 4th/23.397 291 1

200 meter dash finals- Girls- Class D
1 Jennifer Yoder 12 Heartland 3rd/26.732 145 1
2 Taylor VanHousen 12 Hampton 2nd/26.625 128 1
3 Siera Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/26.279 14 1
4 Alyssa Frauendorfer 11 Humphrey 1st/25.738 156 1
5 Emily Petz 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1st/26.240 287 1
6 Shelby Garland 12 BDS 2nd/26.408 25 1
7 Holly Podliska 9 Humphrey St. Francis 2nd/26.698 161 1
8 Laramey Lewis 12 Hitchcock County 3rd/26.752 152 1

1600 meter relay- Boys- Class D
Section #2
1 South Loup 2nd/3:35.1 2
Aaron Stryker, 12, #264; Taylor Linegar, 12, #261; Zane Ellis, 12, #258; Kyle Pierce, 10, #263
2 Paxton 1st/3:34.5 2
Tyler Schimonitz, 10, #231; Zachary Morland, 11, #227; Justin Neilsen, 11, #228; Tristan Brott, 10, #223
3 Giltner 1st/3:34.4 2
Ethan Kreutz, 12, #108; Trevor Poppen, 12, #111; Dustin Hastings, 11, #104; Kelvin Stallings, 12, #112
4 Twin Loup 1st/3:31.8 2
Guy Fenske, 12, #295; Jack Gibbens, 10, #296; Tyke Kozeal, 12, #297; Jed Fenske, 12, #294
5 Pawnee City 1st/3:34.4 2
Hadley Sejkora, 12, #218; Austin Smith, 11, #219; Nathan Wiers, 11, #220; Garrett Borcher, 12, #215
6 Sterling 2nd/3:34.4 2
Kody Benson, 10, #277; Archie Keebler, 12, #278; Colin VanGroningen, 12, #282; Michael Lucas, 11, #279
7 Falls City Sacred Heart 3rd/3:34.5 2
Lane Barnhill, 11, #81; Yianni Haralabidis, 10, #84; Austin Martin, 12, #86; Chaz Dunn, 10, #83
8 Brady 2nd/3:35.1 2
Sawyer Burke, 12, #36; Eric Martin, 10, #40; Zach Mann, 11, #39; Bryley Roper, 11, #42

1600 meter relay- Girls- Class D
Section #2
1 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1st/4:16.7 2
Emily Petz, 11, #287; Hailey Steuter, 12, #289; Emily Knobbe, 11, #284; Haley Guenther, 9, #283
2 CWC 1st/4:16.5 2
Meagan Carr, 9, #69; Cassi Thunker, 10, #74; Kortney Kasselder, 10, #71; Jordan Wietzki, 11, #75
3 Eustis-Farnam 1st/4:12.1 2
Andrea Werth, 12, #97; Bryn Bellamy, 11, #94; Inga Schummel, 11, #96; McKenna Rieker, 10, #95
4 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/4:09.6 2
Katie Drake, 12, #12; Alivia Warydn, 11, #16; Kayla Reynolds, 9, #13; Siera Rohde, 12, #14
5 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/4:11.3 2
Keisha Wemhoff, 12, #162; Holly Podliska, 9, #161; Christa Brockhaus, 9, #159; Breanna Brockhaus, 12, #158
6 Lindsay Holy Family 2nd/4:14.3 2
Laura McPhillips, 10, #173; Catherine Weeder, 9, #176; Breanna Korus, 12, #171; Melissa Schumacher, 12, #174
7 Exeter-Milligan 1st/4:16.6 2
Jennifer Pribyl, 11, #101; Maitlyn Thomsen, 9, #102; Amber Pribyl, 9, #100; Alicia Bigelow, 11, #98
8 Wynot 1st/4:17.5 2
Ashley Heine, 11, #297; Haley Gowery, 12, #296; Jenna Heine, 9, #298; Erica Burbach, 11, #295

Field Events

Long Jump- Boys- Class D
Flight #2
Kyle Loecker 11 St. Mary's 1st/20-04.50 270 2
Jed Fenske 12 Twin Loup 4th/20-04.25 294 2
Austin Weyers 11 Hay Springs 2nd/20-04.00 126 2
Garrett Farr 12 Stuart 2nd/20-04.00 284 2
Kolton Kaspar 11 Dorchester 2nd/20-03.75 72 2
Ryan Hughes 10 Mead 1st/20-02.00 188 2
Ethan Krings 12 Humphrey St. Francis 2nd/20-00.50 152 2
Tyler Rehbein 12 Hayes Center 1st/19-08.50 127 2

Flight #3
Austin Starr 11 SMC 1st/21-04.50 254 3
Derek Hildebrandt 11 South Loup 2nd/20-11.50 260 3
Reilly Lambrecht 11 Loup City 1st/20-07.75 174 3
Riley Zahourek 10 Dorchester 1st/20-06.50 73 3
Austin Wieseler 12 Wynot 1st/20-06.25 316 3
Andres Mendoza 11 Minatare 1st/20-06.00 194 3
Tanner Cline 11 South Loup 3rd/20-05.50 256 3

Triple Jump- Girls- Class D
Flight #1
Brittany Shipp 10 Bertrand 2nd/33-00.00 39 1
Morgan McDonald 11 Loup City 2nd/32-10.50 180 1
Paige Dexter 10 CWC 1st/32-09.25 70 1
Darcy Hagberg 12 West Boyd 2nd/32-08.00 280 1
Kaitlyn Berner 9 Leyton 1st/32-00.50 167 1
Tamara Myers 9 Anselmo-Merna 2nd/32-00.00 11 1
Kalli Cole 12 South Platte 2nd/31-09.00 239 1
Nicholas Hayes 11 Osceola 1st/20-05.00 205 3

Shot Put- Girls- Class D
Flight #2
Desirai Grassmeyer 11 Elwood 2nd/35-09.50 92 2
Kloreace Pokorny 11 Elba/North Loup-Scotia 2nd/35-09.00 89 2
Cami Oelsligle 12 Elkhorn Valley 1st/35-07.00 90 2
Shala Ostberg 12 High Plains Community 1st/35-06.75 148 2
Kaylee Jensen 10 Lindsay Holy Family 2nd/35-05.50 170 2
Kelbie Lyon 9 Giltner 1st/34-11.50 122 2
Michaela Weverka 10 South Loup 1st/34-00.75 238 2

Discus- Class D- Boys
Flight #2
Aaron Cronk 12 Clearwater/Orchard 1st/143-11.00 62 2
Jacob Svitak 11 Randolph 1st/142-03.00 248 2
Tyke Kozeal 12 Twin Loup 2nd/142-00.00 297 2
Dalton Schafer 12 Stuart 2nd/139-00.00 288 2
Corbin Fagan 12 Hampton 2nd/138-11.00 113 2
Levi Widick 12 Brady 1st/137-03.00 44 2
Frantzlee LaCrete 12 Garden County 1st/137-00.25 98 2
Calvin Hunhoff 12 Bertrand 2nd/130-07.00 26 2

Flight #3
Michael Shoff 12 Cambridge 1st/166-08.00 51 3
Johnathan Clouse 12 Friend 1st/160-00.00 88 3
Tyson Howard 11 Ansley-Litchfield 1st/154-10.00 15 3
Zane Woodman 12 Kenesaw 2nd/152-05.00 166 3
Wyatt Schake 12 Amherst 3rd/150-02.00 28 3
Logan Kampschnieder 11 Dodge 1st/148-11.00 70 3
Trent Mastny 12 Howells 2nd/147-02.00 144 3
Ryan Mosier 11 Twin Loup 1st/145-08.00 298 3

High jump-Girls-Class D
Conner Wolff 11 Potter-Dix 2nd/4-08.00 226 1
Lindsy Siegel 9 Ansley-Litchfield 2nd/4-09.00 15 1
Kelsey Biltoft 12 Lawrence-Nelson 2nd/4-10.00 166 1
Tristen Mueller 11 North Central 2nd/4-10.00 202 1
Emily Everitt 10 St. Mary's 2nd/4-10.00 242 1
Shayla Dockweiler 9 South Loup 2nd/4-10.00 236 1
Brooke Thorell 11 Loomis 2nd/4-10.00 179 1
Abby Ortmeier 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2nd/4-10.00 286 1
Hailey Kring 12 Axtell 2nd/4-10.00 19 1
Brienna James 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1st/4-10.00 260 1
Kaidee Livingstone 11 Potter-Dix 1st/4-10.00 225 1
Sara Landis 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 2nd/4-11.00 106 1
Jenna Heine 9 Wynot 2nd/4-11.00 298 1
Caitlin Kunz 11 Stuart 1st/4-11.00 258 1
Janae Koester 12 Pawnee City 1st/4-11.00 215 1
Taylor Dybdal 12 Hartington 1st/4-11.00 130 1
Valerie Most 10 Brady 2nd/5-00.00 47 1
Catherine Weeder 9 Lindsay Holy Family 2nd/5-00.00 176 1
Mackenzie Skupa 11 Silver Lake 1st/5-00.00 235 1
Shannon Morse 10 Twin Loup 1st/5-00.00 268 1
Cassidy Fredrickson 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1st/5-01.00 282 1
Alaina Pfeifer 10 Humphrey St. Francis 1st/5-01.00 160 1
Josie Palmer 9 Brady 1st/5-03.00 48 1
Kalynn Dahlke 11 Hampton 1st/5-06.00 127 1

Pole Vault- Boys- Class D
Reece Pedersen 11 Hartington 2nd/9-06.00 122 1
John McClung 12 South Platte 2nd/10-00.00 267 1
Garett Amsberry 11 Ansley-Litchfield 2nd/10-06.00 12 1
Brad Bourg 12 Kenesaw 1st/10-10.00 157 1
Ty Eiler 11 St. Mary's 2nd/11-00.00 269 1
Kurtis Knopik 10 Fullerton 2nd/11-00.00 90 1
Steven Knigge 10 Potter-Dix 1st/11-00.00 238 1
Jack Babbitt 11 Paxton 2nd/11-02.00 222 1
Alex Lorimor 11 Fullerton 1st/11-06.00 91 1
Adam Haigh 10 Bloomfield 1st/11-06.00 32 1
Sean Strasheim 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 2nd/12-00.00 87 1
Cody Brouillette 12 McCool Junction 2nd/12-00.00 182 1
Joshua McDowell 10 Harvard 2nd/12-00.00 124 1
Colten Fisher 10 Pawnee City 1st/12-04.00 217 1
Chandler Tyan 11 Sutherland 1st/12-06.00 293 1
Benjamin Harms 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 4th/12-08.00 311 1
Jed Fenske 12 Twin Loup 3rd/12-08.00 294 1
Chance Younger 12 Bertrand 3rd/13-00.00 30 1
Michael Brune 12 Heartland 1st/13-00.00 130 1
Tait Sibbel 12 St. Mary's 1st/13-00.00 274 1
Kalen Farr 12 Cambridge 2nd/13-08.00 45 1
Brady Weinman 11 South Loup 2nd/13-08.00 265 1
Kirby Pomplun 12 Twin Loup 1st/14-04.00 299 1
Brandon Benson 12 Axtell 1st/14-06.00 19 1

View more articles in:
Broken Bow golfers dualed Swedes at Wild Horse in Gothenburg April 8 There were three flights of...
ARNOLD -- Anselmo-Merna, Mullen, Sandhills/Thedford and Twin Loup all participated in the Mullen...
Class A Results 1st Place - Grand Island 2nd Place - Millard South 3rd Place - Kearney 4th Place -...