Skip to main content

Basketball Scores, including girls sub-districts

February 4, 2014

Basketball Scores from Friday, February 21

BOYS BASKETBALL
Broken Bow 51, Minden 40
Gothenburg 53, Ogallala 37
Grand Island Central Catholic 63, St. Paul 47
Hemingford 70, Crawford 27
Holdrege 51, Aurora 49
Kearney Catholic 73, Adams Central 63
Ravenna 52, Ord 48
Sandhills/Thedford 67, Brady 51
SMC 52, Arthur County 46
South Loup 54, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 51, OT
Twin Loup 57, Mullen 55
Valentine 59, Gordon/Rushville 15
Wilcox-Hildreth 56, Amherst 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Holdrege 58, Aurora 30

Basketball scores from Thursday, February 20

BOYS BASKETBALL
Doniphan-Trumbull 68, Arcadia-Loup City 30
Lexington 65, Phillipsburg, Kan. 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL SUBDISTRICT FINALS
C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Syracuse 39, Falls City 30

C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Lincoln Lutheran 33, Raymond Central 23

C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Platteview 57, Louisville 46

C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Bishop Neumann 81, Wahoo 43

C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Fairbury 50, Malcolm 28

C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Columbus Scotus 47, Columbus Lakeview 43, OT

C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Wayne 54, Tekamah-Herman 30

C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Pierce 47, Norfolk Catholic 28

C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Grand Island Central Catholic 43, Central City 35

C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Minden 53, Kearney Catholic 46

C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Hershey 41, Gothenburg 30

C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Chadron 71, Mitchell 31

C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Palmyra 55, Freeman 39

C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Yutan 52, Weeping Water 36

C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Pender 58, Guardian Angels 55

C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Homer 63, Laurel-Concord 60

C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 65, Stanton 37

C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament = Finals
Shelby/Rising City 57, Twin River 31

C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Sutton 44, Superior 41

C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Blue Hill 42

C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Crofton 83, Creighton 32

C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Ainsworth 59, West Holt 52

C2-11 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Ravenna 43, Ord 29

C2-12 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Dundy County-Stratton 47, Kimball 20

D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament- Finals
Friend 59, Nebraska City Lourdes 35

D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 53, Deshler 37

D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Scribner-Snyder 52, Howells/Dodge 48

D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Emerson-Hubbard 68, Randolph 57

D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Humphrey St. Francis 50, Fullerton 34

D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Red Cloud 32, Heartland Lutheran 26

D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Boyd County 65, St. Mary's 57

D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Sandhills/Thedford 50, Ansley-Litchfield 43

D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Elm Creek 50, Overton 44

D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Arapahoe 53, Southwest 33

D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Sutherland 43, North Platte St. Patrick's 28

D1-12 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Hemingford 72, Creek Valley 62

D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Falls City Sacred Heart 48, Sterling 38

D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Diller-Odell 55, Exeter/Milligan 38

D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Mead 47, Osceola 36

D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Bancroft-Rosalie 40, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 21

D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Wynot 72, Wausa 39

D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Ewing 63, Stuart 50

D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Giltner 63, Lawrence-Nelson 42

D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Bertrand 46, Eustis-Farnam 33

D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Wauneta-Palisade 55, Hayes Center 32

D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Paxton 57, Hyannis 45

D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Garden County 43, Leyton 37

D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament - Finals
Crawford 56, Sioux County 35

View more articles in:
LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) — The firing of Nebraska coach Bo Pelini has created an uncertain future for @...
Pro Football Weekend Recap Thursday Night Football 11/20/14 Oakland (1-10) 24 vs Kansas City (7-4)...
Thursday Night Football 11/13 Miami (6-4) 22 vs Buffalo (5-5) 9 Miami QB Ryan Tannehill threw 2...