Skip to main content

Scores from December 12, 2013

December 13, 2013

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anselmo-Merna 57, SMC 26

Beatrice 67, Crete 50

Bellevue West 54, Omaha North 45

Blue Hill 55, Superior 34

Boone Central/Newman Grove 76, Central City 26

Centennial 52, Sandy Creek 29

Crawford 43, Hay Springs 24

CWC 44, North Central 41

Elkhorn Mount Michael 66, Knox Grammar, Australia 62

Ewing 63, Allen 34

Falls City Sacred Heart 64, Hiawatha, Kan. 46

Gering 76, Mitchell 37

Howells/Dodge 73, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 38

Lewiston 50, College View Academy 39

Lexington 54, Holdrege 46

Nebraska City 67, Conestoga 29

Omaha Roncalli 68, Boys Town 67

Osceola 45, East Butler 21

Randolph 35, Ponca 29

Scribner-Snyder 48, Cedar Bluffs 40

Sioux City, North, Iowa 78, South Sioux City 53

Southern Valley 60, Gothenburg 48

Sutton 48, Cross County 14

Syracuse 63, Johnson-Brock 20

Weeping Water 59, Raymond Central 43

West Point-Beemer 62, North Bend Central 37

Winnebago 82, Omaha Nation 38

Wood River 60, St. Paul 45

York 63, Waverly 54

Campbell County Tournament

Scottsbluff 72, Rock Springs, Wyo. 59

Goodland Tournament

First Round

McCook 56, Norton, Kan. 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Malcolm vs. Louisville, ppd. to Jan 30.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bellevue West 62, Omaha North 17

Bishop Neumann 70, Boys Town 13

Blue Hill 56, Superior 39

Boone Central/Newman Grove 56, Central City 50

College View Academy 44, Lewiston 25

Crete 43, Beatrice 33

CWC 50, North Central 35

East Butler 34, Osceola 21

Ewing 29, Allen 16

Exeter/Milligan 49, Dorchester 25

Falls City Sacred Heart 64, Hiawatha, Kan. 46

Gothenburg 52, Southern Valley 43

Holdrege 60, Lexington 19

Humphrey St. Francis 47, Cedar Valley 15

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 46, Howells/Dodge 39

Kearney Catholic 66, Adams Central 42

Mitchell 37, Gering 36

Nebraska City 50, Conestoga 39

Nebraska Lutheran 48, Northland Lutheran, Wis. 31

Omaha Duchesne Academy 58, Blair 36

Platteview 66, Omaha Mercy 25

Ravenna 69, Ord 42

Raymond Central 51, Weeping Water 41

Sandy Creek 43, Centennial 21

Scribner-Snyder 44, Cedar Bluffs 30

SMC 31, Anselmo-Merna 28

South Sioux City 85, Sioux City, North, Iowa 56

St. Paul 37, Wood River 33

Sutton 52, Cross County 25

Syracuse 47, Johnson-Brock 25

West Point-Beemer 47, North Bend Central 31

Winnebago 79, Omaha Nation 51

York 55, Waverly 48

View more articles in:
LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) — Even if Wes Lunt had been able to play against Nebraska, it probably wouldn't...
Nebraska Head Coach Bo Pelini after Illinois
VOLLEYBALL Adams Central def. Holdrege, 25-23, 25-19, 17-25, 25-23 Arcadia-Loup City def. Wood...