Young Riders 4-H Club 4-H Horse Show Results

By: 
Tim Conover, Sports Editor
Staff Writer

Results

Sr. Goat Tying:
1st-Kesha DeGroff
2nd-Kenna McCaslin
3rd-Amanda Baker
4th-Emily Jonas

Sr. Showmanship:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Emily Jonas
3rd-Brandi Coons
4th-Kenna McCaslin

Sr. Western Pleasure:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Emily Jonas
3rd-Kenna McCaslin
4th-Brandi Coons
5th-Amanda Baker
6th-Corin Bryan

Sr. Horsemanship:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Kenna McCaslin
3rd-Emily Jonas
4th-Brandi Coons
5th-Corin Bryan

Sr. Trail:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Emily Jonas
3rd-Brandi Coons
4th-Kesha DeGroff
5th-Amanda Baker

Sr. Ranch Horse Pleasure:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Emily Jonas
3rd-Brandi Coons

Sr. Reining:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Emily Jonas

Sr. Barrels:
1st-Amanda Baker
2nd-Brandi Coons
3rd-Kesha DeGroff
4th-Jenna Umstead
5th-Kenna McCaslin
6th-Emily Hinrichsen

Sr. Poles:
1st-Brandi Coons
2nd-Amanda Baker
3rd-Corin Bryan
4th-Jenna Umstead
5th-Kenna McCaslin
6th-Emily Hinrichsen

High Point-Emily Hinrichsen

Jr. Goat Tying:
1st-Cazen Smith
2nd-Izabelle Tibbs
3rd-Jayden Russell
4th-Lilly Jonas
5th-Caden Zutavern
6th-Heston Swisher

Jr. Showmanship:
1st-Jayden Russell
2nd-Lilly Jonas
3rd-Caden Zutavern
4th-Izabelle Tibbs
5th-Cazen Smith
6th-Taylor Ross

Jr. Western Pleasure:
1st-Jayden Russell
2nd-Caden Zutavern
3rd-Lilly Jonas
4th-Izabelle Tibbs
5th-Cazen Smith
6th-Heston Swisher

Jr. Horsemanship:
1st-Lilly Jonas
2nd-Jayden Russell
3rd-Caden Zutavern
4th-Izabelle tibbs
5th-Heston Swisher
6th-Cazen Smith

Jr. Trail:
1st-Izabelle Tibbs
2nd-Cazen Smith
3rd-Lilly Jonas
4th-Jayden Russell
5th-Makayla Menke
6th-heston Swisher

Jr. Ranch Horse Pleasure:
1st-Jayden Russell
2nd-Izabelle Tibbs
3rd-Cazen Smith
4th-Caden Zutavern
5th-Lilly Jonas

Jr. Reining:
1st-Caden Zutavern
2nd-Lilly Jonas
3rd-Jayden Russell
4th-Cazen Smith
5th-Izabelle Tibbs

Jr. Barrels:
1st-Cazen Smith
2nd-Caden Zutavern
3rd-Izabelle Tibbs
4th-Heston Swisher
5th-Lilly Jonas

Jr. Poles:
1st-Cazen Smith
2nd-Izabelle Tibbs
3rd-Caden Zutavern
4th-Makayla Menke
5th-Jayden Russell
6th-Lilly Jonas

High Point-Lilly Jonas

Pre-Jr. Goat Tying:
1st-Tiana Hurlburt
2nd-Mattie Zutavern
3rd-Paizley Zutavern

Pre-Jr. Showmanship:
1st-Ada Hornung
2nd-Mattie Zutavern
3rd-Neltje Reiff
4th-Paizely Zutavern
5th-Tiana Hurlburt
6th-Cooper Loughran

Pre-Jr. Western Pleasure:
1st-paizely Zutavern
2nd-Mattie Zutavern
3rd-Ada Hornung
4th-Tiana Hurlburt
5th-Cooper Loughran
6th-Tiana Hurlburt

Pre-Jr. Horsemanship:
1st-Mattie Zutavern
2nd-Paizely Zutavern
3rd-Ada Hornung
4th-Kenzie Russell
5th-Neltje Reiff
6th-Tiana Hurlburt

Pre-Jr. Trail:
1st-Paizely Zutavern
2nd-Tiana Hurlburt
3rd-Cali Harris
4th-Neltje Reiff

Pre-Jr. Ranch Horse Pleasure:
1st-Paizley Zutavern
2nd-Mattie Zutavern
3rd-Cooper Loughran

Pre-Jr. Reining:
1st-Paizely Zutavern
2nd-Mattie Zutavern

Pre-Jr. Barrels:
1st-Mattie Zutavern
2nd-Neltje Reiff
3rd-Tiana Hurlburt
4th-Paizely Zutavern
5th-Kenzie Russell
6th-Cali Harris

Pre-Jr. Poles:
1st-Mattie Zutavern
2nd-Neltje Reiff
3rd-Paizely Zutavern
4th-Tiana Hurlburt
5th-Kenzie Russell
6th-Cali Harris

High Point-Mattie Zutavern and Paizely Zutavern

English Pleasure-All Class:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Emily Jonas
3rd-Brandi Coons
4th-Lilly Jonas

English Equitation-All Class:
1st-Emily Hinrichsen
2nd-Emily Jonas
3rd-Lilly Jonas
4th-Brandi Coons

Category: